Biochemical Journal Logo
Editorial Board
Chair of the Editorial Board
Peter R. Shepherd - Auckland, New Zealand
Vice Chair, The Americas
Guy S. Salvesen - La Jolla, U.S.A.
Vice Chair, Asia-Pacific
Tao Xu - Beijing, China
Vice Chair, Europe
Dario R. Alessi - Dundee, UK
Reviews Editor
Guy S. Salvesen - La Jolla, U.S.A.
Deputy Chair
Dario R. Alessi - Dundee, UK
Javier F. Cáceres - Edinburgh, U.K.
David Carling - London, U.K.
Dick Hoekstra - Groningen, The Netherlands
Steven C. Huber - Urbana, U.S.A.
John E. Ladbury - Houston, U.S.A.
Mark A. Lemmon - Philadelphia, U.S.A.
Carol MacKintosh - Dundee, U.K.
Michael P. Murphy - Cambridge, U.K.
Stefan Roberts - Bristol, U.K.
Martin A. Schwartz - New Haven, CT
David Tosh - Bath, U.K.
Motonari Uesugi - Kyoto, Japan
Daan M. van Aalten - Dundee, U.K.
Bart Vanhaesebroeck - London, U.K.
Heather M. Wallace - Aberdeen, U.K.
Malcolm F. White - St Andrews, U.K.
Aimin Xu - Hong Kong
Classics Editor
Robert B. Freedman - Warwick, U.K.
Regional Ambassador, South America
Marcelo G. Kazanietz - Philadelphia, U.S.A.
Regional Ambassador, India
Vinay Tergaonkar - Singapore

Editorial Advisory Panel

  JC Adams (Bristol, U.K.)
SM Assmann (University Park, PA)
T Attwood (Manchester, U.K.)
JM Backer (Bronx, U.S.A.)
BM Baker (Notre Dame, U.S.A.)
JE Bear (Chapel Hill, U.S.A.)
JL Blank (Cambridge, U.S.A.)
MA Bogoyevitch (Parkville, Australia)
LH Boise (Miami, U.S.A.)
JP Bolaños (Salamanca, Spain)
A Bowie (Dublin, Ireland)
S Bray (Cambridge, U.K.)
S Bröer (Canberra, Australia)
PS Brookes (Rochester, U.S.A.)
NJ Buckley (London, U.K.)
D Burger (Geneva, Switzerland)
RA Casero (Baltimore, U.S.A.)
Y Chen (Beijing, China)
L Chernomordik (Bethesda, U.S.A.)
AC Clark (Raleigh, U.S.A.)
V Darley-Usmar (Birmingham, U.S.A.)
MJ Davies (Sydney, Australia)
B Davis (Oxford, U.K.)
C Day (Dunedin, New Zealand)
LA Devi (New York, U.S.A.)
C Dickey (Tampa, U.S.A.)
I Dikic (Frankfurt, Germany)
R Docampo (Athens, U.S.A.)
AF Dulhunty (Canberra, Australia)
J Endicott (Newcastle upon Tyne, UK)
S Flitsch (Manchester, U.K.)
F Foufelle (Paris, France)
C Frezza (Cambridge, U.K.)
B Halliwell (Singapore)
M Hampton (Christchurch, New Zealand)
AD Hanson (Gainesville, U.S.A.)
J Hardy (Amherst, MA)
P Hawkins (Cambridge, U.K.)
P Hedden (Harpenden, U.K.)
N Hogg (Milwaukee, U.S.A.)
JM Horowitz (Raleigh, U.S.A.)
E Ikonen (Helsinki, Finland)
A Imberty (Grenoble, France)
DA Jans (Monash, Australia)
JM Jez (St Louis, U.S.A.)
MG Kazanietz (Philadelphia, U.S.A.)
S Kim (Seoul, Republic of Korea)
ZA Knight (San Francisco, U.S.A.)
DW Laird (London, Canada)
J Leiper (London, U.K.)
SC Ley (London, U.K.)
K Lingelbach (Marburg, Germany)
M Lowe (Manchester, U.K.)
KW Lynch (Philadelphia, USA)
S Mayor (Bangalore, India)
N McDonald (London, U.K.)
M McManus (Palmerston North, New Zealand)
  G Melino (Leicester, U.K.)
T Miller (Norwich, U.K.)
ET Morgan (Atlanta, U.S.A.)
S Morley (Brighton, U.K.)
M Muckenthaler (Heidelberg, Germany)
B Mulloy (London, U.K.)
AW Munro (Manchester, U.K.)
HY Naim (Hannover, Germany)
JH Naismith (St. Andrews, U.K.)
AR Nebreda (Barcelona, Spain)
W Ogawa (Kobe, Japan)
M Okada (Osaka, Japan)
G Panayotou (Vari, Greece)
B Payrastre (Toulouse, France)
D Pei (Columbus, OH)
PF Pilch (Boston, U.S.A.)
WC Plaxton (Kingston, Canada)
S Ponnambalam (Leeds, U.K.)
RY Poon (Hong Kong, China)
BV Potter (Bath, U.K.)
C Proud (Southampton, U.K.)
Z Radic (La Jolla, U.S.A.)
K Rittinger (London, U.K.)
MF Roberts (Boston, U.S.A.)
P Saftig (Kiel, Germany)
K Sakamoto (Lausanne, Switzerland)
JM Sanchez-Ruiz (Granada, Spain)
F Sargent (Dundee, U.K.)
R Sasisekharan (Cambridge, U.S.A.)
N Savery (Bristol, U.K.)
JR Sayers (Sheffield, U.K.)
K Schumacher (Heidelberg, Germany)
PT Schumacker (Chicago, U.S.A.)
LC Serpell (Brighton, U.K.)
FJ Sharom (Guelph, Canada)
RJ Shaw (La Jolla, U.S.A.)
H Shimano (Tsukuba City, Japan)
J Slack (Bath, U.K.)
S Spiegel (Richmond, U.S.A.)
W Stark (Glasgow, U.K.)
GR Steinberg (Hamilton, Canada)
H Stenmark (Oslo, Norway)
S Teichmann (Cambridge, U.K.)
V Tergaonkar (Singapore)
K Tokatlidis (Glasgow, UK)
NK Tonks (Cold Spring Harbor, U.S.A.)
C Tournier (Manchester, U.K.)
HD Ulrich (Mainz, Germany)
S Urbé (Liverpool, U.K.)
HJ Vogel (Calgary, Canada)
M Wang (Shanghai, China)
MJ West (University of Sussex, Brighton, U.K.)
S Whitney (Canberra, Australia)
D Wu (Guangzhou, China)
H Xue (Shanghai, China)
I Zachary (London, U.K.)
C Zurzolo (Paris, France)

If you are an Editorial Board member you can access your website from here